Agricultural and Food Ventures Conference 2001 at Morrisville State College
Home | Program | SpeakersParticipants | Photos | Map | SponsorsRequest Info 
 

Conference Participants

The following is a list of names (in alphabetical order) and contact information of the speakers/panelists, exhibitors, participants, moderators, and organizers of the Agricultural and Food Ventures Conference 2001:
 

Speakers/Panelists


Cynthia Barstow
University of Massachusetts
1041 Bay Road
Amherst, Massachusetts 01002
Mark Bitz
Plainfield Farms
7830 Plainfield road
Plainfield, NY 13137
(315) 638-0226
plainvil@servtech.com
Charles Blaas
Morrisville State College
Brooks Hall
Morrisville, NY 13408

blaascd@morrisville.edu
Patrick Brennan
NY Department of Agriculture and Markets
Albany, NY 12235
Parker Bosley
Parker's Restaurant
2801 Bridge Street
Cleveland, Ohio 44133
Jim Chenot
Greenbush Tape and Labels
P.O. Box 1488
Albany, NY 12201
Alison Clarke
NY Sustainable Agriculture
H. 19 Jaques St.
Rochester, NY 14620
alisonclarke@mymailstation.com
Robin Connell
EMA Associates
500 Plum Street
Syracuse, NY 13204
Raymond Cross
Morrisville State College
Brooks Hall
Morrisville, NY 13408
crossrw@morrisville.edu
Ian Cuthill
Cuthill Research Services
P.O. Box 430
Fayetteville, NY 13066
(315) 682-7455
icuthil@som.syr.edu
Dave Evans
NY Small Scale Food Processor Association
2024 Connecticut Rd.
Plattsburg, NY 12904
Tracy Frisch
Regional Farm and Food Project
148 Cental Ave.
Albany, NY 12206
(518) 426-9331
Adele Hayes
Sap Bush Hallow Farm
HCR Box 152
Warnerville, NY 12187
(518) 234-2105
sapbush@aol.com
Henry Herrera
Northeast Neighborhood Alliance
11 North Goodman Street
Rochester, NY 14620
(716) 342-3230
nena@nena10.com
Amanda Hewitt
Cornell Cooperative Extension
121 second floor
Oriskany, NY 13424
(315) 736-3394
amh23@cce.cornell.edu
David Holm
University of Vermont
217 Hills Building, University of Vermont
Burlington, VT 05405-0082
(802) 656-0487
dholm@zoo.uvm.edu
Bill Kimball
NYS Dept. of Agriculture and Markets
1 Winners Circle
Albany, NY 12235
John Kohan
Food Tech
29 Winnie Lane
Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
(845) 463-3707
JKSALES29@aol.com
Patricia Laino
Business Training Institute, Inc.
200 Genesee Street
Utica, NY 13502
Linda LaRosa-Mosner
South Central New York RC&D Project, Inc.
99 North Board street
Norwich, NY 13815
(607) 334-3231
socnyrcd@norwich.net
Bob Lewis
NYS Dept. of Agriculture and Markets
1 Winners Circle
Albany, NY 12235
Christopher Lu
Morrisville State College
Marshall Hall
Morrisville, NY 13408
(315) 684-6083
lucd@morrisville.edu
Bill Magee
New York State Assembly
214 Farrier Ave.
Oneida, NY 13412
Steven Markley
Key Bank
201 South Warren Street
Syracuse, NY 13202
Jerry Nash
Wellington House
Fayetteville, NY 13066
(315) 662-3289
Nancy New
NYS Dept. of Agriculture and Markets
New York State Office, 441 S. Salina St. Suite 356
Syracuse, NY 13202
(315) 477-6341
Nancy.new@ny.usda.gov
Olga Padilla-Zakour
NYS Food Venture Center
NYS Agricultural Experimental Station
Geneva, NY 14456
(315) 787-2259
oipl@Cornell.edu
Tim Pezzolesi
Cornell Cooperative Extension
408 North Main Street
Canandaigua, NY 14424
(716) 394-3977
tpp4@cornell.edu
Jim Putnam
First Pioneer Farm Credit
174 South Road
Enfield, CT 06082
jimputnum@firstpioneer.com
Joe Regenstein
Cornell University
8 stocking Hall, Cornell University
Ithaca, NY 14853
(607) 255-2109
jmr9@cornell.edu
Nathan Rudgers
NYS Dep. of Agriculture and Markets
1 Winners Circle
Albany, NY 12235
(518) 457-8876
Trisha Torrey
EMA Interactive
500 Plum Street
Syracuse, NY 13204
ttorrey@eric.mower.com
Deborah Witherwax
Rose and Keirnan Insureance Agency
498 State route 3
Plattsburg, NY 12901
Rick Zimmerman
NYS Dept. of Agriculture and Markets
1 Winners Circle
Albany, NY 12235
(518) 457-0752
Zimmermr@nysnet.net
Top
 

Exhibitors


Ed Coates
NBT Bank, NA
52 South Broad Street
Norwich, NY 13812
(607) 337-6436
Gary Comstock
Butternut Farms Organic
250 Genesee St. Suite 222
Utica, NY 13502
(315) 732-9725
Comstock@aol.com
Dan Cunningham
NY Beef Producers
3 Second Street
Camden, NY 13316
(315) 245-3386
Scott Curtis
Sealright Packaging Co.
100 state St.
Fulton, NY 13069
(315) 593-5331
scott.curtis@sealright.com
Steve Dehoyos
Natural Foods, Inc.
3040 Hill Ave.
Toledo, Ohio 43607
(419) 537-1713
Sdehoyosjr@hotmail.com
Gunther Fishgold
Tierra Farm
P.O> Box 657
Skaneateles, NY 13152
(315) 496-3287
gf.shyold@yahoo.com
Kelly Flegel
NY Small Scale Processors Association
121 North Fitzhugh St.
Rochester, NY 16414
(716) 232-1520
nysawg@usadatanet.net
Tammy Hinman
Cornell University
162 Morrison hall
Ithaca, NY 14853
(607) 255-9227
John Kohan
Food Tech
29 Winnie Lane
Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
(845) 463-3707
JKSALES29@aol.com
Maureen Maloney Robb
Cornell University
452 Warren Hall
Ithaca, NY 14853-7801
(315) 536-7444
mr69@cornell.edu
Stuart McCarty
Grower's Discount Labels
P.O. Box 70
Tunnel, NY 13848
(607) 693-1572
Whistop@NY.tds.net
David McClurg
New York Apple Association
7645 Main Street
Fishers, NY 14453
(716) 924-2171
Ralph Moss
Ralph's Gourmet Sauces
43 Dart Dr.
Ithaca, NY 14853
(607) 257-6079
Ann Peck
New York Corn Growers Assn.
2269 DeWindt Rd.
Newark, NY 14513
(315) 331-7791
consalag@eznet
Dan Petrivelli
NYS Small Food Processors Assn.
P.O. Box 640, 99 Troy Rd.
East Greenbush, NY 12061
(518) 244-4245
http://rkinsurance.com
Stephanie Rhodes
Madison County Tourism
P.O. Box 1029
Morrisville, NY 13408
(315) 684-7230
Scott Smith
Bryne Dairy, Inc.
240 Oneida Street
Syracuse, NY 13202
(315) 475-2121
Alex Sugalski
P.O. Box 1789
Schidy, NY 12301
(518) 591-0615
Robert Turner
Plandot Mini Dairy, USA
18806 Dover Dr.
Hagerstown, MD 21742
(301) 733-1007
Turner.R@erols.com
Maggie Wright
Maggie's Cardina Chow Chow
113 Sunrise Blvd
Williamsville, NY 14221
(716) 634-3855
mwphd@aol.com
Top
 

Participants


Banoudi Abdul
Salma, Ltd.
349 Meserole
Brooklyn, NY 11206
(718) 417-0746
Baroudi Abdul
Salma Ltd.
349 Meserole St.
Brooklyn, NY 11206
(718) 417-0746
John Angerosa
Morrisville State College
Brooks Hall
Morrisville, NY 13408
(315) 684-6061
Beverly Antunes
Rutgers University, NJAES
Food Industry Research and Extension, 87 East Commerce St.
Bridgeton, NJ 08302
(856) 459-1125
antunes@aesop.rutgers.edu
Karen Baase
Cornell Coop. Ext. of Madison County
P.O. Box 1209, 100 Eaton Street
Morrisville, NY 13408
(315) 684-3001
kab21@cornell.edu
Bill Ballard
Carriage Barn Herbs, LLC
5028 Country Road 32
Norwich, NY 13815
(607) 334-4672
cbherbs@Gueent.net
Sandy Ballard
Carriage Barn Herbs, LLC
5028 County Rd. 32
Norwich, NY 13815
(607) 334-4672
Bev Bender
Crackerman of ETNA
P.O> Box 208
ETNA, NY 13062-0208
(607) 347-4351
John Bender
Crackerman of ETNA
P.O. Box 208
ETNA, NY 13062-0208
(607) 347-4351
David Bernard
Wholly Samvel's Natural and Organic Soups
705 Taft Ave.
Syracuse, NY 13206
(315) 463-2946
onefordave@hotmail.com
Nelson Bills
Cornell University
AEM, 453 Warren Hall
Ithaca, New York 14853
(607) 255-7734
nlb4@cornell.edu
Chuck Blood
Rocky Top Acres
1659 Quaker Hill Rd.
Hubbardsville, NY 13355
Michael Boylan
4483 State Rt. 365
Verona, NY 13478
James Brennan
141 Derby Dr.
Freehold, NJ 07728
(732) 303-9614
Margaret Brennan
Rutgers University, NJAES
Food Industry Research and Extension, 87 East Commerce St.
Bridgeton, NJ 08302
(856) 495-1125
Brennan@aesop.rutgers.edu
Ann Brown
Bus. Tasty Gardens Creations
4589 Fluvanna Town Line Rd.
Jamestown, NY 14701
(716) 985-4812
James Brown
Bus. Tasty Gardens Creations
4589 Fluvanna town line rd.
Jamestown, NY 14701
(716) 985-4812
Susan Callahan
Northeast Center for Food Entrepreneurship
University of Vermont 216 Carrigan Bldg.
Burlington, Vermont 05405
(802) 656-2952
susan.callahan@uvm.edu
Paul Campanella
Hudson Valley Tech. Development Center
(845) 896-6934
pcampanella@hvtdc.org
Peter Cann
Madison County IDA
11 Madison Blvd.
Canastota, NY 13032
(315) 697-9817
Flora Carr
1 Park Ave.
Troy, NY 12180
(518) 271-7381
William Carr
Anna Mae Clark
Anna Mae's Homemade Jams
139 Hop City Rd.
Ballston Spa, NY 12020
(518) 885-7356
Prudy Collins
Nanny Acres
P.O. Box 69
Vernon Center, NY 13477
(315) 843-4870
Prudy@TDS.NEt
Suzanne Collins
Nanny Acres
P.O. Box 69
Vernon Center, NY 13477
(315) 843-4870
smcollins@juno.com
Gary Comstock
Butternut Farms Organic
250 Genesee Street, Suite 222
Utica, NY 13502
(315) 732-1411
comstockgk@aol.com
Sheila Connors
103 West way
Camillus, NY 13031
(315) 488-8090
sheilac103@aol.com
Annette Consil
Consilvio's, Inc.
300 Hill Ave.
Endicott, NY 13760
(607) 757-2629
consilvios@aol.com
Ivan Contreras
Ivan and Maria's Chuck Wagon
217 magnolia Ave.
East Rochester, NY 14445
(716) 383-1478
Maria Contreras
Ivan and Maria's Chuck Wagon
217 Magnolia Ave.
East Rochester, NY 14445
(716) 383-1478
Daniel Corsaro
Bisco Salsa
P.O. Box 7
Pine City, NY 14871
(607) 733-4297
bisco@exotrope.net
David Cox
Cornell Cooperative Extension
Cooperstown, NY 13326
(607) 547-2536
William Danehy Richard Dansingburg
(607) 334-4469
dansinrh@norwich.net
Patricia Daughrity
Farm and Garden Foods
10610 West Sidehill Road
Ripley, NY 14775
(716) 736-3839
orchards@cecomet.net
Anna Dawson
Fresh Beginnings
362 Eichybush Rd.
Kinderhook, NY 12106
(518) 758-7342
annadawson@berk.com
Jeff Day
Windswept Farm
5525 Center Rd.
Gainsville, NY
(716) 493-2451
Angelo Defeo
Dressmers Dressing
17 Penns-Grove-Pedricktown RD.
Pedricktown, NJ 08067
(856) 299-3624
Rita Defeo
Dressmers Dressing
17 Pennsgrove-Pedricktown Rd.
Pedricktown, NJ 08067
(856) 299-3624
Jonathan Di Cesare
Ryder House Kitchen
P.O. Box 92
Cobleskill, NY 12043
(518) 234-7427
dicesare@midtel.net
Jay Dines
Dines and Dines Enterprises, Inc.
P.O. Box 166
Oak Hill, NY 12460
(518) 239-4206
John Dines
Dines & Dines Enterprises Inc.
P.O. Box 166
Oak Hill, NY 12460
(518) 239-4206
Susan Evans
NY Small Scale Food Processor Association
2024 Connecticut Rd.
Plattsburg, NY 12904
Robert Ewart
84 North Street
Pulaski, NY 13142
(315) 298-4173
pulbob@hotmail.com
Arnold Fisher Eric Forester
Shadbush Farm
431 Pope Road
Richfield Springs, NY 13439
(607) 547-1353
Dave French
Aardvark Associates
813 Maple ter.
Madison, Wisconsin 53705-2112
(608) 233-5238
aardvark@danenet.org
David Gabriels
Daves Market
8 Sagamore Road
Bolton Lancking, NY 12814
(518) 644-5441
Frank Giglio
Classic Pharmaceuticals
29 Classic Street
Sherburne, NY 13460
(607) 674-2837
Greg Golden
Clinch-Powell Community Kitchens of Jubilee Proj.
P.O. Box 657
Sneedville, Tennessee 37869
(423) 733-4195
clinchkitchens@yahoo.com
Douglas Goodale
SUNY Cobleskill
Hodder 100
Cobleskill, NY 12043
(518) 255-5323
goodaldm@cobleskill.edu
Glen Green
Green Bros. Apple Hills
131 Brooks Rd.
Binghamton, NY 13905
(607) 729-2683
Greenbro@spectors.net
Yusuf Harper
Pure Grown
13 Morse Ave
Norwich, NY 13815
(607) 334-2030
Bill Higgin
Agriculture Economic Dev. Program
3 Gailor Lane
Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
(518) 587-0945
Duncan Hilchey
Farming Alternatives Program
Cornell Univ.
216 Warren Hall, Cornell University
Ithaca, New York 14853
(607) 255-4413
dlh3@cornell.edu
James Hodge
Clinch Powell Community Kitchens
P.O. Box 657
Sneedville, TN 37869
(423) 733-4195
stevenhodges@naxs.net
Glenn Holderman
Tropical Oasis Foods
P.O. Box 5195
New York, NY 10185
Glenn Holderman
Tropical Oasis Foods
P.O. Box 5195
New York, NY 10185
Paul Howard
GF:RPC
50 W. Main St. Suite 8107
Rochester, NY 14614
(716) 454-0190
phoward@gflrpc.org
Bridget Hoy
Morrisville State College
Morrisville, NY 13408
Rebecca Ireland-Perry
Windswept Farm
5525 Center Rd.
Gainesville, NY 14066
(716) 493-2451
perryja@wycol.com
Amy Jackson
Amanda Jimenez
Old World Veggies
7840 N. Peterboro St. P.O. Box 363
Canastota, NY 13032
(315) 697-9002
Aida Khalil
Morrisville State College
Marshall Hall
Morrisville, NY 13408
(315) 684-6088
Theron Kibbe
Farm Credit of Western NY
3080 West Main
Batavia, NY 14020
(800) 778-4451
David Kluska
Montgomery County Agr. Econ. Development Project
2805 St. Hwy 67
Johnstown, NY 13095-3790
(518) 762-4651
dtyler@fmcc.suny.edu
John Krueger
Heirloom Harvest Farm
32 Pippin Hill Rd.
Blairstown, NJ 07825
(909) 362-9046
heirloom@goes.com
Zaid Kurdieh
Cornell Cooperative Extension
99 N. Broad St.
Norwich, NY 13815
(607) 334-5841
Zik1@cornell.edu
Barbara Lang
Cornell University
Statler Hall
Ithaca, NY 14853
(607) 255-8718
bl28@cornell.edu
Tom Law
Oaten
103 Wilmore Place
Syracuse, NY 13208
(315) 455-8179
Cheryl Leach
Northeast Center for Food Entrepreneurship
W. North Street
Geneva, NY 14456
(315) 787-2622
cal35@cornell.edu
Randall Lewis
Linani's Inc.
P.O. Box 39, 6 N. Main Street
Homer, NY 13077
(607) 749-9999
corporate@linaniscookies.com
James Long
Hudson Valley Food Works
372 Main Street
Pougakbepsie, NY 12601
(845) 471-9478
Sue Machamer
Hurd Orchards
James McFadden
Morrisville State College
Morrisville, NY 13408
(315) 684-6324
mcfaddjj@morrisville.edu
Genevieve McNally
23 Turner Lane
Loudonville, NY 12211
(518) 436-1758
Phillip Metzger
USDA - NRCS/SoCNY
99 North Broad Street
Norwich, NY 13815
(607) 334-3231
John Mitchell
I. L. Richer
P.O. Box 127 7593 Rt. 20
Sangerfield, NY 13455
(315) 841-8282
Peggy Moncada
Syracuse Convention and Visitors Bureau
572 S. Salina Street
Syracuse, NY 13202
(315) 470-1907
pmoncada@syracuse.cvb.org
Timothy Moore
SUNY Cobleskill
Old Gym 002
Cobleskill, NY 12043
(518) 234-7355
mooretw@cobleskill.edu
Nancy Morey
So CNY RCID
99 North Broadstreet
Norwich, NY 13815
(607) 334-3231
socnyscd@norwich.net
Bob Morse
Food Bank of Central NY
6970 Schuyler Road
East Syracuse, NY 13057-9791
(315) 437-1899
Terry Mosher
NY State Vegetable Growers Assoc.
Rd. 1 Box69
Bouckville, NY 13310
(315) 893-7173
tmosher@localnet.com
Steven Mueller
Goat Hill Farm
2915 Gulf Road
Manlius, NY 13104
(315) 655-3014
goathill@gochatplus.com
Glenda Neff
NY Farms!
P.O. Box 1491
Auburn, NY 13021
(315) 255-9267
Brian Norder
VT Food Venture Center
P.O. Box 138 1126 Main Street
Fairfax, Vermont 05661
(802) 849-2000
vfvc@together.net
Ronald Ochs
Golden Oaks Foods
P.O. Box 7, 24 S. Church St.
Nunda, Ny 14517
(716) 468-5387
mustard@rochester.rr.com
Carry Oostveen
CCE
248 Grant Hall
Auburn, NY 13021
(315) 255-1183
Roy Orton
Orton Farms, Inc.
10646 Rt. 20
Ripley, NY 14775
(716) 736-3021
ortonfrm@cecomet.net
Ronald Osofsky
Ronnybrook Farm Dairy
P.O. Box 267
Ancramdale, NY 12503
(518) 398-6455
Edward Ozog
EAO, Inc.
213 Brayton Rd.
Poland, NY 13431
(315) 826-5555
Paul Parillo
La Cucina di Parillo, Inc.
79 Minaville St.
Amsterdan, NY 12010-5607
(518) 842-7846
pparillo@acucina.com
Rick Pedersen
Pedersen Farms, Inc.
P.O. Box 176
Seneca Castle, NY 14547
(315) 781-0482
Pedersfarm@aol.com
John Perotti
Lo-Pine Farm
7 Loockerman Ave.
Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
(845) 471-3109
Bill Prentiss
Massachusetts Avenue Project
382 Massachusetts Ave.
Buffalo, NY 14213
(716) 816-0961
Sara Qureshi
NYSAWG
121 N. Fitzhugh St.
Rochester, NY 14614
(716) 232-1520
nysawg@usadatanet.net
Paul Ravas
9 Judson Ave.
Binghamton, NY 13905
(607) 729-2790
John Reilly
NYS Commission on Rural Resources
Legislative Office Building
Albany, NY 12247
(518) 455-2544
Cheryl Rogowski
DBA W. Rogowski Farm
421 Palaski Hwy
Goshen, NY 10924
(845) 258-4456
WWRFarm@warwick.com
Lillian Rogowski
DBA W. Rogowski Farm
421 Palaski Hwy
Goshen, NY 10924
(845) 258-4456
WWRFarm@warwick.com
Tamar Rothaus
Massachusetts Avenue Project
382 Massachuesetts Ave.
Buffalo, NY 14213
(716) 816-0961
mapkitchen@aolmail.com
Ora Rothfuss
Wayne County Planning
9 Pearl Street
Lyons, NY 14489
(315) 946-5919
orothfus@redsasperders.com
Kristin Rowles
Cornell University
105 Warren Hall
Ithaca, NY 14850
(607) 255-3731
Carlet Saint-Phard
233 Acley Ave.
Johnson City, NY 13790
(607) 729-5963
Carleche@aol.com
Charles Schlough
Cornell University
307 Warren Hall
Ithaca, NY 14853
(607) 255-8047
cas30@cornell.edu
Andrea Scott
Gilchrist Farm/Wild Side Meat Company
8675 Taft Road
Bloomfield, New York 14469
(716) 624-4603
gilchristfarm@cs.com
Chris Selkirk
Tabasco Chris
26 Cromwell Dr.
Clifton Park, NY 12065
(518) 424-6220
CBSelkirk@netscape.net
Samuel Simon
Plankenhorn Farms
7 Loockerman Ave.
Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
(845) 471-3109
David Size
Heirloom Harvest Farm
32 Pippin Hill Road
Blairstown, NJ 07825
(909) 362-9046
heirloom@goes.com
Dave Smith
Cornell University
162 Morrison Hall, Cornell University
Ithaca, NY 14850
(607) 255-7286
rds4@cornell.edu
Kevin Smith
Tug Hill Commission
317 Washington Street
Watertown, NY 13601
(315) 785-2392
kev@tughill.org
Marc Smith
Lawnel Farms, Inc.
111A Kings Park Dr.
Liverpool, NY 13090
(315) 652-1525
marcasmith@worldnet.att.net
Mark Smith
Morrisville State College
Marshall Hall
Morrisville, NY 13408
(315) 864-6087
Jeffrey Sokal
Steuben Foods
1150 Maple Road
Elma, NY 14059
(716) 655-4000
jsokal@steubenfoods.com
Liz Spencer
Magin Farms
1345 Penfield Ctr. Rd.
Penfield, NY 14526
(716) 872-7303
Bob Stearns
Gail's Jams Ect., Inc.
2649 NY 2
Cropseyville, NY 12052
(518) 279-9231
Gail Stearns
Gail's Jams Ect., Inc.
2649 NY 2
Cropseyville, NY 12052
(518) 279-9231
RMS21434@cs.com
Robert Stern
NYS Assembly
Room 547, Capitol
Albany, NY 12248
(518) 455-5203
sternr@assembly.state.ny.us
Kristen Stewart
Cornell University Cooperative Extension
CCE Yates, 110 court street
Penn Yan, NY 14527
(315) 536-5123
Kas556@cornell.edu
Ed Sturgess
Montgomery County Agr. Econ. Development
FMCC, 2805 St. Hwy 67
Johnstown, NY 12095-3790
(518) 762-4651
dtyler@fmcc.suny.edu
Courtney Sullivan
Roots and Culture Farm
390 Tallow Hill Rd.
Spencer, NY 14883
(607) 589-6149
Arnie Talgo
NYPA
6520 Glass Factory Rd.
P.O. Box191
Marcy, NY 13403
talgo.a@nypa.gov
Jim Taylor
Morrisville State College
Marshall Hall
Morrisville, NY 13408
Jackie Tiller
First Nations Development Institute
11917 Main Street
Fredericksburg, VA 22408
(540) 371-5615
jatiller@firstnations.org
Lise Toch
Stones Spirits
2003 NY2
Petersborgh, NY 12138
(518) 279-4858
lisetoch@juno.com
Dona Tyler
Montgomery County Agr. Economic Development
FMCC, 2805 St. Hwy. 67
Johnstown, NY 12095-3790
(518) 762-4651
dtyler@fmcc.suny.edu
Bill Van Loo
CCFI St. Lawerence Co.
1894 S#68
Canton, NY 13617
(315) 379-9192
jwv4@cornell.edu
Jennifer Warner
Blue Moon Dressing
87 Division Street
Saratoga, NY 12866
(518) 584-8447
Nancy Welch
Cornell Cooperative Extension, Franklin Co.
63 W. Main St.
Ithaca, NY 14853
(518) 483-7403
Naw5@cornell.edu
Rob Weybright
Cornell University
300 Westage Business Center
Suite 130
Fishkill, NY 12524
(845) 896-6934
rw74@cornell.edu
Charles Wheelock
Bounty Farm
543 Bellinger Rd.
Little Falls, NY 13365
(315) 823-1730
Ann Whynman
P.O. Box 810
New Milford, PA 18834-0810
(570) 465-7560
Philip Yacuk
NY Farms Marketing
19 Shady Brook Lane
New City, NY 10956
(845) 639-9302
Dale Zabal
2498 E. Lake Rd.
Skaneateles, NY 13152
(315) 685-2251
Top
 

Moderators


Kerry Beadle
Morrisville State College
Charlton Hall
Morrisville, NY 13408
beadlekj@morrisville.edu
John Brouillette
Morrisville State College
Marshall Hall
Morrisville, NY 13408
brouiljp@morrisville.edu
Paul Crovella
Morrisville State College
Marshall Hall
Morrisville, NY 13408
crovelp@morrisville.edu
Jessica Decerce
Morrisville State College
Bailey Hall
Morrisville, NY 13408
(315) 684-6041
decercja@morrisville.edu
Peter LaMacchia
Morrisville State College
Charlton Hall
Morrisville, NY 13408
lamaccpf@morrisville.edu
Sheila Marshman
Morrisville State College
Marshall Hall
Morrisville, NY 134088
marshmsa@morrisville.edu
Douglas Nelson
Morrisville State College
Marshall Hall
Morrisville, NY 13408
nelsondj@morrisville.edu
Christopher Nyberg
Morrisville State College
Marshall Hall
Morrisville, NY 13408
nybergcl@morrisville.edu
Tim Penix
Morrisville State College
Stuac Building
Morrisville, NY 13408
penixtc@morrisville.edu
Jim VanRiper
Morrisville State College
Marshall Hall
Morrisville, NY 13408
vanripjc@morrisville.edu
Top
 

Organizers


JoAnne Buyea
Morrisville State College
Marshall Hall
Morrisville, NY 13408
(315) 684-6083
buyeaje
@morrisville.edu
Kathy Carney
Morrisville State College
Brooks Hall
Morrisville, NY 13408
carneyk
@morrisville.edu
Richard Carreno
Morrisville State College
Brooks Hall
Morrisville, NY 13408
(315) 684-6038
carrenrj
@morrisville.edu
Crystal Cornell
Morrisville State College
Morrisville, NY 13408
Jim Curtis
Morrisville State College
Marshall Hall
Morrisville, NY 13408
curtisjr
@morrisville.edu
Lori Davis
Morrisville State College
Marshall Hall
Morrisville, NY 13408
davisla
@morrisville.edu
Jennifer Frost
Morrisville State College
Marshall Hall
Morrisville, NY 13408
Diane Fuller
Morrisville State College
Marshall Hall
Morrisville, NY 13408
fullerdj
@morrisville.edu
Christopher Lu
Morrisville State College
Marshall Hall
Morrisville, NY 13408
(315) 684-6083
lucd@morrisville.edu
Will Oscarlece
Morrisville State College
Marshall Hall
Morrisville, NY 13408
(315) 684-6191
oscarlwp
@morrisville.edu
Walid Shayya
Morrisville State College
134 Marshall Hall
Morrisville, NY 13408
(315) 684-6526
shayyaw@morrisville.edu
Top

Morrisville State College State University of New York College of Agriculture and Technology at Morrisville
Marshall Hall
Morrisville, NY 13408

(315) 684-6083 phone
(315) 684-6125 fax

Conference page developed and maintained by Walid H. Shayya, Ph.D.
This page was last updated on February 20, 2008 .