Morrisville State College - Fall 2018

Morrisville Campus Course Sections (as of May 25, 2018)

View a Printable version of This Page
P/T Description Class Dates
1 Full Term 08/27/2018 thru 12/14/2018
6 5 Week Crse/1st 5 wks of term 08/27/2018 thru 09/28/2018
7 5 Week Crse/Last 5 wks of term 10/31/2018 thru 12/14/2018
8 7 Week Crse/1st 7 wks of term 08/27/2018 thru 10/16/2018
9 7 Week Crse/2nd 7 wks of term 10/17/2018 thru 12/14/2018
A 10 Week Crse/1st 10 wk of term 08/27/2018 thru 11/06/2018
A1 4 Week Crse/1st 4 wks of term 08/27/2018 thru 09/21/2018
A2 5 Week Crse/2nd 5 wks of term 09/24/2018 thru 10/30/2018
A3 5 Week Crse/3rd 5 wks of term 10/31/2018 thru 12/14/2018
B 10 Week Crse/2nd 10 wk of trm 09/24/2018 thru 12/14/2018
Note: Asterisk (*) Indicates courses open to non-majors if pre-requisites are met
Note: P/T = Part of Term

Viewing: COMP - Composition

*COMP 100 - Introduction College Writing
P/T CRN Sec CrHr Enrl/Max Days Time Instructor
1 13754 01 3 25/25 M W F 02:00 p.m. - 02:50 p.m. Mikuszewski, Justin M
1 13756 02 3 10/25 M W F 01:00 p.m. - 01:50 p.m. Mikuszewski, Justin M
1 13753 04 3 25/25 T R 09:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m. Walden, Shana L
1 13755 10 3 13/25 T R 11:00 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. Walden, Shana L
1 14882 OC1 3 0/20 T R 11:00 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. Copland, Rachelann L
1 14883 OC2 3 0/20 T R 09:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m. Copland, Rachelann L
1 15226 RC1 0 0/20 T R 02:00 p.m. - 03:15 p.m. Hull, Peggy A
1 15227 RC2 0 0/20 T R 11:00 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. Hull, Peggy A
1 15228 RCL 0 0/20 M 03:30 p.m. - 04:45 p.m. Hull, Peggy A
*COMP 101 - Composition and Research
P/T CRN Sec CrHr Enrl/Max Days Time Instructor
1 10051 01 3 25/25 T R 05:00 p.m. - 06:15 p.m. Sherry, Kenneth L
1 10040 02 3 25/25 T R 09:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m. Lopez, Andres G
1 10052 03 3 25/25 T R 05:00 p.m. - 06:15 p.m. Parker, Sarah
1 10053 04 3 25/25 T R 06:30 p.m. - 07:45 p.m. Parker, Sarah
1 10056 05 3 25/25 M W 05:00 p.m. - 06:15 p.m. Hogan, Daniel R
1 10057 06 3 25/25 M W 06:30 p.m. - 07:45 p.m. Hogan, Daniel R
1 11094 07 3 11/25 M W 05:00 p.m. - 06:15 p.m. Rowe, Douglas C
1 10085 08 3 4/25 M W 06:30 p.m. - 07:45 p.m. Rowe, Douglas C
1 10044 09 3 25/25 M W 09:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m. Brady, Kira W
1 10045 10 3 25/25 T R 11:00 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. Lopez, Andres G
1 10048 11 3 25/25 T R 11:00 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. Pierie, Laura M
1 10050 12 3 25/25 M W 06:30 p.m. - 07:45 p.m. Brady, Kira W
1 10060 13 3 25/25 T R 03:30 p.m. - 04:45 p.m. Jordan IV, Fred A
1 10062 14 3 25/25 M W 03:30 p.m. - 04:45 p.m. Gerken, Timothy
1 10055 15 3 25/25 T R 02:00 p.m. - 03:15 p.m. Jackson, Patrick W
1 10069 17 3 19/25 M W 05:00 p.m. - 06:15 p.m. Gerken, Timothy
1 13409 18 3 12/25 M W F 09:00 a.m. - 09:50 a.m. Heitzman, Susan B
1 11958 19 3 8/25 M W 06:30 p.m. - 07:45 p.m. Musante, Robert
1 10059 20 3 25/25 T R 11:00 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. Branca, Devon
1 10077 21 3 10/25 T R 06:30 p.m. - 07:45 p.m. Sherry, Kenneth L
1 11098 22 3 9/25 T R 05:00 p.m. - 06:15 p.m. Plummer, Patricia L
1 10066 23 3 21/25 T R 06:30 p.m. - 07:45 p.m. Plummer, Patricia L
1 14733 24 3 20/25 M W F 11:00 a.m. - 11:50 a.m. Heitzman, Susan B
1 10080 25 3 25/25 T R 05:00 p.m. - 06:15 p.m. Hawkins, Paul D
1 10042 26 3 25/25 M W 11:00 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. Efimenko, Aron J
1 14983 27 3 21/25 M W 05:00 p.m. - 06:15 p.m. TBA
1 14980 28 3 3/25 T R 06:30 p.m. - 07:45 p.m. Hawkins, Paul D
1 14886 OC2 3 0/20 T R 02:00 p.m. - 03:15 p.m. TBA
1 10082 P1 3 25/0 M W 11:00 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. Pisiak, Roxanna
1 10063 P2 3 24/0 M W 12:30 p.m. - 01:45 p.m. Sydoriw, Gregory W
1 15229 RC1 0 0/20 M W 02:00 p.m. - 03:15 p.m. Hull, Peggy A
1 15230 RCL 0 0/20 R 08:00 a.m. - 09:15 a.m. Hull, Peggy A
*COMP 102 - Writing About Literature
P/T CRN Sec CrHr Enrl/Max Days Time Instructor
1 10089 01 3 22/25 M 09:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m. Lopez, Andres G
W 09:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m. Lopez, Andres G
1 10090 02 3 16/25 M W F 10:00 a.m. - 10:50 a.m. Fry, Victoria T
1 10091 03 3 23/25 M W 11:00 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. Lopez, Andres G
1 10093 04 3 19/25 T R 09:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m. Pierie, Laura M
1 13046 05 3 8/25 M W 12:30 p.m. - 02:45 p.m. Pierie, Laura M
1 13739 06 3 15/25 T R 03:30 p.m. - 04:45 p.m. Sydoriw, Gregory W
1 14049 07 3 13/25 T R 11:00 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. Efimenko, Aron J
1 11066 10 3 4/25 M W F 09:00 a.m. - 09:50 a.m. Fry, Victoria T
1 15003 11 3 17/25 T R 02:00 p.m. - 03:15 p.m. Branca, Devon
*COMP 110 - Technical Communications
P/T CRN Sec CrHr Enrl/Max Days Time Instructor
1 12240 01 3 24/25 M W 05:00 p.m. - 06:15 p.m. Musante, Robert
1 12457 02 3 18/25 T R 02:00 p.m. - 03:15 p.m. Jordan IV, Fred A
*COMP 231 - Creative Writing - Poetry
P/T CRN Sec CrHr Enrl/Max Days Time Instructor
1 14654 01 3 13/25 T R 02:00 p.m. - 03:15 p.m. Efimenko, Aron J
*COMP 310 - Advance Tech Communication
P/T CRN Sec CrHr Enrl/Max Days Time Instructor
1 13100 01 3 25/25 T 09:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m. Whitney, Mark R
R 09:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m. Whitney, Mark R
1 13047 HY1 3 24/25 W 12:30 p.m. - 01:45 p.m. Efimenko, Aron J
1 13843 HY2 3 24/25 T 11:00 a.m. - 12:15 p.m. Sydoriw, Gregory W
1 12505 LN1 3 25/25 TBA - Pisiak, Roxanna
1 12979 LN2 3 25/25 TBA - Pisiak, Roxanna