Morrisville State College - Fall 2015

Morrisville Campus Course Sections (as of July 3, 2015)

View a Printable version of This Page
P/T Description Class Dates
1 Full Term 08/24/2015 thru 12/11/2015
7 5 Week Crse/3rd 5 wks of term 11/04/2015 thru 12/11/2015
Note: Asterisk (*) Indicates courses open to non-majors if pre-requisites are met
Note: P/T = Part of Term

Viewing: GNED - General Education

*GNED 100 - First Year Experience
P/T CRN Sec CrHr Enrl/Max Days Time Instructor
1 13241 G1 2 19/20 M W 02:00 p.m. - 02:50 p.m. Riedi, Cynthia C
1 14723 G10 2 20/20 T R 10:00 a.m. - 10:50 a.m. Schwan, Kelsey U
1 14724 G11 2 16/20 T R 12:00 p.m. - 12:50 p.m. TBA
1 14725 G12 2 15/20 M W 12:00 p.m. - 12:50 p.m. Sullivan, Judith A
1 14726 G13 2 13/20 M W 01:00 p.m. - 01:50 p.m. Pilewski, Thomas A
1 14727 G14 2 20/20 T R 03:00 p.m. - 03:50 p.m. Beebe, Robert R
1 14728 G15 2 20/20 T R 06:00 p.m. - 06:50 p.m. TBA
1 14729 G16 2 8/20 T R 03:00 p.m. - 03:50 p.m. Weiss, Kathleen D
1 14730 G17 2 9/20 T R 03:00 p.m. - 03:50 p.m. Armstrong, Lakeisha M
1 14731 G18 2 20/20 M W 04:00 p.m. - 04:50 p.m. Rizzo, Julia E
1 14734 G19 2 12/20 M W 11:00 a.m. - 11:50 a.m. Cornelius, Marsha L
1 11936 G2 2 19/20 T R 12:00 p.m. - 12:50 p.m. Eddy, Jennifer L
1 12170 G20 2 20/20 M W 02:00 p.m. - 02:50 p.m. Tucker, Phyllis
1 14717 G21 2 20/20 M W 08:00 a.m. - 08:50 a.m. Lopez, Andres G
1 11935 G22 2 20/20 T R 08:00 a.m. - 08:50 a.m. Fry, Victoria T
1 11930 G23 2 20/20 M W 11:00 a.m. - 11:50 a.m. Warner, Nick C
1 12411 G24 2 21/20 T R 10:00 a.m. - 10:50 a.m. Symonds, David
1 11934 G25 2 20/20 T R 11:00 a.m. - 11:50 a.m. Hall, Taylor D
1 11937 G26 2 20/20 M W 05:00 p.m. - 05:50 p.m. Wiley, Shannon L
1 11941 G27 2 20/20 T R 10:00 a.m. - 10:50 a.m. Wallace, Frederick R
1 11944 G3 2 20/20 M W 03:00 p.m. - 03:50 p.m. Alexander, Ronald F
1 11960 G4 2 19/20 W F 09:00 a.m. - 09:50 a.m. Kusmirek, Walter L
1 14718 G5 2 20/20 M W 09:00 a.m. - 09:50 a.m. Roback, Barbara A
1 14720 G7 2 20/20 T R 02:00 p.m. - 02:50 p.m. Muss, Alfred P
1 14721 G8 2 19/20 M W 10:00 a.m. - 10:50 a.m. TBA
1 14835 OC1 2 0/0 M W 11:00 a.m. - 11:50 a.m. Kidd, Joseph D
1 11939 OC2 2 0/0 M W 02:00 p.m. - 02:50 p.m. Turner, Linda F
1 14836 OC3 2 0/0 M W 05:00 p.m. - 05:50 p.m. Godfrey, Michael J
1 14837 OC4 2 0/0 T R 04:00 p.m. - 04:50 p.m. Herz, Ursula M
1 14838 OC5 2 0/0 T R 02:00 p.m. - 02:50 p.m. Scalzo, Christopher M
*GNED 100 - First Year Experience General
P/T CRN Sec CrHr Enrl/Max Days Time Instructor
1 14719 G6 2 20/20 M W 09:00 a.m. - 09:50 a.m. Noyes, Spencer
1 14722 G9 2 20/20 T R 02:00 p.m. - 02:50 p.m. Johnson, Cydney
*GNED 102 - Practical Study Skills
P/T CRN Sec CrHr Enrl/Max Days Time Instructor
1 10638 01 1 17/0 T 02:00 p.m. - 02:50 p.m. Graves, Kyle J
1 13637 02 1 0/0 R 03:00 p.m. - 03:50 p.m. Corpin, Owen D
1 12572 03 1 0/0 W 01:00 p.m. - 01:50 p.m. Armstrong, Lakeisha M
1 13886 P4 1 0/0 W 01:00 p.m. - 01:50 p.m. Armstrong-Seward, Clare
GNED 103 - Reading Comprehension
P/T CRN Sec CrHr Enrl/Max Days Time Instructor
7 12412 01 1 3/25 T R 10:00 a.m. - 11:15 a.m. Lawhorne, Stephanie
*GNED 110 - College&Career Planning Skills
P/T CRN Sec CrHr Enrl/Max Days Time Instructor
7 14744 LN1 1 0/0 TBA - Daoreuang, Jimsak O
*GNED 203 - Peer Tutor Training I
P/T CRN Sec CrHr Enrl/Max Days Time Instructor
1 14615 LN1 1 0/0 TBA - Lawhorne, Stephanie
*GNED 204 - Peer Tutor Training II
P/T CRN Sec CrHr Enrl/Max Days Time Instructor
1 14619 LN1 1 0/0 TBA - Lawhorne, Stephanie