Morrisville State College - Fall 2017

Morrisville Campus Course Sections (as of May 26, 2017)

View a Printable version of This Page
P/T Description Class Dates
1 Full Term 08/28/2017 thru 12/08/2017
6 5 Week Crse/5 wks of term 08/28/2017 thru 09/29/2017
7 5 Week Crse/Last 5 wks of term 10/30/2017 thru 12/08/2017
8 7 Week Crse/1st 8 wks of term 08/28/2017 thru 10/17/2017
9 7 Week Crse/Last 7 wks of term 10/18/2017 thru 12/08/2017
A 10 Week Crse/1st 10 wk of term 08/28/2017 thru 11/07/2017
B 10 Week Crse/Last 10 wk of trm 09/25/2017 thru 12/08/2017
Note: Asterisk (*) Indicates courses open to non-majors if pre-requisites are met
Note: P/T = Part of Term

Viewing: GNED - General Education

*GNED 100 - First Year Experience
P/T CRN Sec CrHr Enrl/Max Days Time Instructor
1 14716 01 2 20/20 T R 11:00 a.m. - 11:50 a.m. Williams, Lakeva C
1 14838 02 2 7/20 T R 03:30 p.m. - 04:20 p.m. Henry, Gwen A
1 14982 03 2 20/20 M W 03:00 p.m. - 03:50 p.m. Pasiak, David C
1 13241 G1 2 20/20 M W 02:00 p.m. - 02:50 p.m. Riesbeck, Yue
1 14723 G10 2 3/20 T R 11:00 a.m. - 11:50 a.m. Schwan, Kelsey U
1 14724 G11 2 14/20 T R 12:00 p.m. - 12:50 p.m. Wehrer, Margaret M
1 14725 G12 2 5/20 M W 12:00 p.m. - 12:50 p.m. Tucker, Phyllis
1 14726 G13 2 6/20 M W 01:00 p.m. - 01:50 p.m. TBA
1 14727 G14 2 6/20 W F 08:00 a.m. - 08:50 a.m. Wheelock, Tyler J
1 14728 G15 2 0/20 T R 06:00 p.m. - 06:50 p.m. TBA
1 14729 G16 2 15/20 T R 02:00 p.m. - 02:50 p.m. Beebe, Robert R
1 14730 G17 2 5/20 T R 02:00 p.m. - 02:50 p.m. Haley, MacKenzie K
1 14731 G18 2 7/20 T R 05:00 p.m. - 05:50 p.m. Weiss, Kathleen D
1 14734 G19 2 2/20 M W 05:00 p.m. - 05:50 p.m. Wiley, Shannon L
1 11936 G2 2 20/20 T R 12:00 p.m. - 12:50 p.m. Sullivan, Judith A
1 12170 G20 2 20/20 M W 02:00 p.m. - 02:50 p.m. Dickinson, Thomas B
1 14717 G21 2 7/20 M W 08:00 a.m. - 08:50 a.m. Tinsley, Kenneth A
1 11935 G22 2 20/20 T R 08:00 a.m. - 08:50 a.m. Lopez, Andres G
1 11930 G23 2 20/20 M W 11:00 a.m. - 11:50 a.m. Gabriel, Rene C
1 12411 G24 2 20/20 T R 10:00 a.m. - 10:50 a.m. Turner, Linda F
1 11934 G25 2 20/20 T R 11:00 a.m. - 11:50 a.m. Clark, Latimah S
1 11937 G26 2 20/20 M W 05:00 p.m. - 05:50 p.m. TBA
1 11941 G27 2 20/20 T R 10:00 a.m. - 10:50 a.m. Horst, Eugene
1 11939 G28 2 20/20 M W 10:00 a.m. - 10:50 a.m. Riedi, Cynthia C
1 14836 G29 2 4/20 M W 11:00 a.m. - 11:50 a.m. Kidd, Joseph D
1 11944 G3 2 20/20 M W 04:00 p.m. - 04:50 p.m. TBA
1 14837 G30 2 2/20 T R 04:00 p.m. - 04:50 p.m. TBA
1 11960 G4 2 19/20 M W 09:00 a.m. - 09:50 a.m. Lomanto, Melissa A
1 14718 G5 2 6/20 M W 09:00 a.m. - 09:50 a.m. TBA
1 14719 G6 2 1/20 M W 09:00 a.m. - 09:50 a.m. Wallace, Frederick R
1 14720 G7 2 20/20 T R 02:00 p.m. - 02:50 p.m. TBA
1 14721 G8 2 0/20 T R 06:30 p.m. - 07:20 p.m. Bjork, Jason D
1 14722 G9 2 9/20 T R 02:00 p.m. - 02:50 p.m. TBA
*GNED 102 - Practical Study Skills
P/T CRN Sec CrHr Enrl/Max Days Time Instructor
1 10638 01 1 4/0 W 01:00 p.m. - 01:50 p.m. Barth, Timothy S
1 13637 02 1 3/0 W 02:00 p.m. - 02:50 p.m. Clark, Latimah S
1 12572 03 1 8/0 R 03:00 p.m. - 03:50 p.m. Wheelock, Tyler J
1 11773 06 1 7/0 W 01:00 p.m. - 01:50 p.m. Pisiak, Roxanna
1 10640 07 1 5/0 W 01:00 p.m. - 01:50 p.m. Pierie, Laura M
GNED 103 - Reading Comprehension
P/T CRN Sec CrHr Enrl/Max Days Time Instructor
7 12412 01 1 1/25 T R 10:00 a.m. - 11:15 a.m. Lawhorne, Stephanie
1 13882 EO1 1 0/0 TBA - TBA
*GNED 104 - Critical Information Literacy
P/T CRN Sec CrHr Enrl/Max Days Time Instructor
1 12713 EO1 1 0/0 TBA - TBA
*GNED 203 - Peer Tutor Training I
P/T CRN Sec CrHr Enrl/Max Days Time Instructor
B 14615 LN1 1 1/0 TBA - Lawhorne, Stephanie
*GNED 204 - Peer Tutor Training II
P/T CRN Sec CrHr Enrl/Max Days Time Instructor
B 14619 LN1 1 0/0 TBA - Lawhorne, Stephanie