Chancellor’s Award for Excellence in Professional Service
Chancellor’s Award for Excellence in Librarianship
Chancellor’s Award for Excellence in Classified Service
MSC Distinguished Faculty
MSC Distinguished Teaching Professor
MSC Distinguished Librarianship

Chancellor’s Award for Excellence in Teaching

  • 2015 - Philip Hofmeyer
  • 2014 - Victoria Fry
  • 2013 - Kurt Reymers
  • 2013 - Claire Armstrong-Seward
  • 2012 - Anne Englot
  • 2011 - Alfred Muss II
  • 2010 - William Snyder
  • 2009 - Roxanna Pisiak
  • 2008 - Wayne Hausknecht
  • 2007 - Walid Shayya
  • 2006 - Joan Johnson / Gladys L. Cleland
  • 2005 - Rosemary Baker
  • 2004 - Jim Cronn
  • 2003 - Art Thompson
  • 2002 - Mark Manchester
  • 1998 - Alan Levinsohn
  • 1995 - Gerald Leone / Henry Douglas
  • 1992 - Fred Hildebrand
  • 1990 - Roger Powers
  • 1981 - Shirley Crawford
  • 1978 - Lawrence Virkaitis
  • 1977 - David Florey
  • 1976 - Bert Hundredmark
  • 1975 - Garrison Lewis
  • 1974 - Taze Huntley / Ralph Whitehead
  • 1973 - George Cuney / Joseph Nassimos

Chancellor’s Award for Excellence in Professional Service

  • 2015- Brian Tefft
  • 2014 - Enrico D'Alessandro
  • 2013 - Sara Mansfield
  • 2012 - Douglas Trew
  • 2011 - Jeriluanne O'Bryan-Losee
  • 2010 - David Symonds
  • 2009 - Jean Boland
  • 2008 - Jerome Caretti
  • 2007 - Marsha Cornelius
  • 2006 - Don Smith
  • 2005 - Bob Hasegawa
  • 2004 - Jeff Gay
  • 1994 - Margaret Raynor
  • 1991 - Victoria T. Fry
  • 1978 - Lawrence Baker
  • 1977 - John W. Stewart

Chancellor’s Award for Excellence in Librarianship

  • 1995 - Bill Drew

Chancellor's Award Excellence in Faculty Service

  • 2015 - Timothy Gerken

Chancellor’s Award for Excellence in Classified Service

  • 2015 - Mark Lewis
  • 2013 - Wendy Groves
  • 2012 - Lt. David Duchene
  • 2011 - Dan Jackson
  • 2010 - Clair Wilbur
  • 2009 - Mary Ellen Fearon

MSC Distinguished Faculty

  • 2015 - Roberta Sloan
  • 2014 - William Snyder
  • 2013 - Lisa Rusche
  • 2012 - Patricia Elko
  • 2011 - Brian McDowell
  • 2010 - Anne Englot
  • 2009 - Robert Dushay
  • 2008 - Joseph Coppola
  • 2007 - Fred Bach
  • 2006 - Diane Tice
  • 2005 - Roxanna Pisiak
  • 2004 - Kerry Beadle
  • 2003 - Mark Manchester
  • 2002 - Joan Johnson
  • 2001 - Mary T. Brown
  • 2000 - Norm Cohen
  • 1999 - Neal Bandlow
  • 1994 - Gerald Leone
  • 1992 - Lawrence Virkaitis
  • 1991 - Frank Peek
  • 1990 - Shirley Crawford
  • 1988 - John Schiavone
  • 1987 - Anthony Zazzara
  • 1986 - Dave Hutchings
  • 1985 - Garrison Lewis
  • 1984 - Nancy Bond
  • 1983 - Louis Olney
  • 1981 - John Galbreath

Morrisville State College Distinguished Teaching Professor

  • 1991 - Shirley Crawford
  • 1989 - Arthur Roberts
  • 1977 - Morris Benson
  • 1976 - Kingsley Green
  • 1975 - William Schurer

MSC Distinguished Librarianship

  • 2012 - Colleen Stella
  • 2009 - John Schuster

Chancellor's Award for Excellence in Adjunct Service

  • 2015 - Susan Hoffman